Wednesday, August 8, 2012

ACCA June 2012 Results

Just received my results at about 12pm today and...

I PASSED ALL 3 OF MY ACCA PAPERS! I AM SOOOO RELIEVED!

Words can't even explain my sheer happiness right now! I'm estatic!!! Whew... That SMS made my day!! :D

If you read this post, you'd know that I was not at all confident for my F5 paper from the June 2012 sitting. FYI, I took F5,7 and 8.

This wasn't helped by the fact that the past few days before the results were released, I've been having dreams that I failed my F5 paper... and also another paper. And in those dreams, I was getting 10+% to 20+% ...whaddafag? I cry cry:(

I was already bracing for the fact that I might need to resit one paper (F5 most probably). And then the sweet, sweet news came... and I momentarily died in euphoria. This ain't no damn dream! I... I actually passed... mother-of-mercy...

But with the benefit of hindsight, I now know all those dreams were all nerves. If they were prophecies, fark... I don't know whether I'll kill my teddy bear or beat the daylights out of the first person who even thinks about approaching me.

Weeheehee~ I don't need to fan about re-sitting! I can now fully concentrate on my next 2 papers without having to play with the possibility of the need to squeeze in a retake paper :)

I am just so very, very grateful. Thank you baba for hearing my prayers! *sniff*
________________________________________

Wish I had more to write, but I don't. Actually I have. But... nah... Ok, I know what to write.

Teen Wolf rocks! That should be enough.

Okay... going to buy dinner :) 

Nitey nite.

2 comments :